Expand this Topic clickable element to expand a topic
Skip to content
Optica Publishing Group

Determination of boron with molecular emission using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced radical fluorescence

Open Access Open Access

Abstract

Boron is an essential element for industry, but it is hard to accurately and rapidly determine high boron content with conventional laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy (LIBS), due to the matrix and self-absorption effect. Using molecular emission is an alternative method for boron content analysis, but its weak spectra are major challenges. Here, boron monoxide (BO) radicals were used to establish calibration assisted by LIBS and laser-induced radical fluorescence (LIBS-LIRF). Two types of BO radical excitations, vibrational ground state excitation (LIRFG) and vibrational excited state excitation (LIRFE), were compared. The results showed that LIRFG achieved better sensitivity with a limit of detection of 0.0993 wt.%, while the LIRFE was more accurate with a root mean square error of cross validation of 0.2514 wt.%. In conclusion, this work provided a potential approach for molecular emission analysis with LIBS-LIRF.

© 2018 Optical Society of America under the terms of the OSA Open Access Publishing Agreement

1. Introduction

Boron has been widely used in agriculture [1], pharmaceutical [2], metallurgical [3], and nuclear industries [4, 5]. The applications’ properties, such as high hardness, melting resistance, electrical conductivity, and chemical inertness, usually depend on its boron content. The standard boron analytical methods include the colorimetric curcumin method [6], inductively coupled plasma optical emission spectrometry (ICP-OES) [7], and atomic absorption spectrometry (AAS) [8], etc. Generally, specifically trained operators and complex, time-consuming operations in these methods are both required, which hinders the applications of these methods. Therefore, it is urgent to search for a fast and accurate analytical method for boron content determination.

Laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy (LIBS) is an ideal spectrometry technique for the material components analysis. Having advantages of rapid, in situ, real-time, remote analysis and simple sample preparation, LIBS has been widely used in the fields of space exploration [9], solar energy [10], environmental protection [11], food monitoring [12], and other fields [13–16]. Atomic emission, generally used in conventional LIBS, still has several drawbacks [17], such as the matrix [18] and saturation effects [19]. To overcome these drawbacks, researchers have been concentrating on molecular emission in recent years. For example, Bhatt et al. [20] performed a comparative study of the quantitative and qualitative analysis of atomic and molecular emission from LIBS spectra to improve the accuracy of strontium analysis. Pisonero et al. [21] investigated molecular emission to determine the fluorite (CaF2) mass content of powdered ore samples. Yao et al. [22] adopted molecular CN to rapidly measure unburned carbon in fly ash using LIBS. All of these works proved the feasibility of element determination using molecular emission, but one of the major challenges of molecular emission is its weak spectra. Thus, to enhance the intensity of spectra in molecular emission, laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy, assisted by laser-induced radical fluorescence (LIBS-LIRF), was adopted. The plasma created by LIBS was excited with a wavelength-tunable laser to emit fluorescence. The effectiveness of spectra enhancement of atomic emission in LIBS has been reported in various elements, such as thallium in soil [23], uranium in glass [24], iron in aqueous solution [25], phosphorus in steel [26], and lead in brass [27]. Considering these applications of LIBS assisted by laser-induced fluorescence (LIF), it is probable that molecular spectra can be enhanced with the assistance of laser-induced radical fluorescence (LIRF). However, few studies have been reported about the enhancement of molecular emission with LIBS-LIRF [28].

In this study, a new approach for accurate, fast determination of boron content with molecular emission using LIBS combined with LIRF was studied. Two BO excitations, vibrational ground state excitation (LIRFG) and vibrational excited state excitation (LIRFE), were investigated to enhance the spectra of molecular emission based on the LIBS-LIRF principle.

2. LIBS-LIRF Principle

The LIBS-LIRF used in this work was nonresonance fluorescence. The intensity of fluorescence emitted by the measured radicals I is given by [29]:

Ifυ=αIaυ(ΔΩ4π)Φ,
where Iαυ represents intensity of the excitation laser which is absorbed by measured radicals at frequency υ; α represents the attenuation coefficient of fluorescence, which is mainly caused by the self-absorption effect; Φ represents the fluorescence efficiency, which is the ratio of the emitted fluorescence power to absorbed excitation laser power; and ΔΩ represents the solid angle of fluorescence radiation.

Considering the attenuation in the excitation laser propagation, the Beer-Lambert law is applied for Iαυ [30]:

Iaυ=Ioυ(1ekυL),
where the I represents the intensity of the excitation laser emitted by an optical parametric oscillator (OPO); Kυ represents the absorption coefficient; and L represents the absorption path propagated by excitation laser.

Combined with the Taylor expansion of Eq. (2), the intensity of fluorescence in Eq. (1) can be rewritten as:

Ifυ=(ΔΩ4π)αΦI0υKυL.
Integrating If over υ, we obtain:

If=(ΔΩ4π)αΦI0KυdυL.

As shown in Eq. (4), the fluorescence intensity mainly depends on the absorption coefficientKυ. Considering the linear light source of the excitation laser, the absorption coefficient is obtained by formula [29]:

Kυdυ=C2ln2πNmfnmΔυD,
where C refers to the constant coefficient, and ΔυD refers to Doppler broadening of the lower state of the excitation line. Combining Eqs. (4) and (5), the intensity of the fluorescence emitted by the measured radicals depends mainly on two factors: particle number of the lower state Nm and the oscillator strength fnm.

Therefore, two representative excitation lines were investigated for fluorescence excitation of the BO B2Σ+ (υ = 0) →X2Σ+ (υ = 2) transition in this work. One has the maximum particle number of lower state Nm (vibrational ground state excitation, LIRFG), while the other has the maximum oscillator strength fnm (vibrational excited state excitation, LIRFE) [31], as shown in Fig. 1.

 figure: Fig. 1

Fig. 1 Partial energy level diagrams of the BO molecule in (a) LIRFG and (b) LIRFE.

Download Full Size | PPT Slide | PDF

3. Experiment Details

3.1. Experiment Setup

The experiment setup for the LIBS-LIRF used in this study is shown in Fig. 2. A Q-switched Nd:YAG pulsed laser (Quantel Brilliant; wavelength: 1064 nm; pulse duration: 6 ns; beam diameter: 5 mm; repetition rates: 10 Hz) was used for sample ablation. The laser beam was reflected by a mirror and focused by an ultraviolet-grade quartz lens (f = 100 mm) with a focal point of 2 mm below the sample surface. An OPO wavelength-tunable laser (Opotek, VIBRANT HE 355 LD; wavelength range: 225-2400 nm; pulse duration: 10 ns; FWHM: 0.035-0.052 nm@240 nm) was used for fluorescence excitation. The sample was placed on an X-Y-Z translation platform so that the laser pulse would ablate with a fresh sample each time. A Czerny-Turner spectrometer (Princeton Instruments, IsoPlane® SCT 320; 3600 lines/mm) equipped with an intensified charge-coupled device (ICCD) camera (Princeton Instruments, PI-MAX®3; 1024 × 256 pixels) was used to record spectra. The 1064 nm laser, the OPO laser, and the ICCD camera were all triggered by a digital delay generator (Stanford Research Systems, DG535) in experiments. The slit width used in experiments was 100 µm, and the corresponding spectral resolution was about 0.08 nm.

 figure: Fig. 2

Fig. 2 Schematic diagram of the experiment setup.

Download Full Size | PPT Slide | PDF

3.2. Sample Preparation

Experimental Samples were prepared by using mixtures of H3BO3 (99.7%) and C6H12O6•H2O (99.7%), which were both purchased from Sinopharm Chemical Reagent Co., Ltd. The mixtures were pressed with 20 MPa pressure into four-centimeter diameter pellets. The numerical details were given in Table 1.

Tables Icon

Table 1. Concentrations of H3BO3, C6H12O6•H2O, and B in the samples.

3.3. Analytical Criteria

To evaluate the performance of boron content determination, the coefficient of determination (R2), root mean square error of cross validation (RMSECV), and limit of detection (LoD) were calculated. The R2 is a coefficient to evaluate linearity of determination, which is given as:

R2=[i=1n(xi-x¯)(yi-y¯)]2i=1n(xi-x¯)2·i=1n(yi-y¯)2,
where xi and yi represent the value of the concentration and signal intensity of the sample i, respectively; x¯ and y¯ represent the average value of xi and yi over n samples, respectively. The RMSECV was applied to evaluate the predicted results using the leave-one-out cross-validation (LOOCV) method. It is mathematically expressed as:
RMSECV=i=1n(y^i-yi)n2,
where yj and y^i represent the certificated and predicted concentration of sample i, and n represents the number of samples. The LoD is an analytical criteria to evaluate sensitivity. It is mathematically expressed as [32]:
LoD=3NS,
where N represents the spectral noise, and S represents the slope of the calibration curve.

4. Results and Discussions

4.1. LIBS Analysis

The molecular spectra were measured at optimal parameters according to spectral intensities: the laser energy was 60 mJ/pulse, the ICCD gate delay was 5 μs, and the gate width was 50 μs. To reduce the intensity deviation, each molecular spectrum was collected with 50 laser shots, repeated for 10 times at different places. Figure 3(a) showed several representative spectra of different samples. The spectra of BO B2Σ+(υ = 0)→X2Σ+(υ = 2)transition band head (255.14 nm) were weak, especially for the low boron content samples. Figure 3(b) showed the calibration curve of the band head 255.14 nm. The R2 was 0.9723; and the LoD was 1.2397 wt.%, respectively. The results meant that the determination of BO molecular emission still had room for improvement in LIBS.

 figure: Fig. 3

Fig. 3 (a) Spectra and (b) calibration curve of boron molecular emission in LIBS.

Download Full Size | PPT Slide | PDF

4.2. LIBS-LIRF Analysis

To enhance the spectra of molecular emission, we introduced laser-induced radical fluorescence to assist LIBS. The optimal parameters for recording of LIBS-LIRF spectra were a little different from conventional LIBS. The ICCD gate delay and gate width were 675 ns and 10 ns, due to the synchronization of the fluorescence and the OPO laser excitation [33]. The interpulse delays between the two lasers were optimized according to fluorescence intensities of two BO molecular emission excitations, as shown in Fig. 4. The highest points of fluorescence intensity were collected at an interpulse delay of 5 μs in LIRFG and 6 μs in LIRFE, respectively. The summary of parameters used in LIBS, LIBS-LIRFG, and LIBS-LIRFE was listed in Table 2.

 figure: Fig. 4

Fig. 4 Interpulse delay effects in LIRFG (blue line) and LIRFE (red line).

Download Full Size | PPT Slide | PDF

Tables Icon

Table 2. Summary of parameters used in LIBS, LIBS-LIRFG, and LIBS-LIRFE.

Figure 5 showed the enhancement of the BO B2Σ+ (υ = 0) →X2Σ+ (υ = 2) transition in LIRFG and LIRFE collected from Sample 13. The enhancement factors of these two excitations were 29.35 and 22.61, respectively. These results proved that the BO radicals were successfully irradiated by the two types of excitations, and their spectra were enhanced effectively.

 figure: Fig. 5

Fig. 5 Spectral comparisons of (a) LIBS and LIRFG, (b) LIBS and LIRFE.

Download Full Size | PPT Slide | PDF

The determinations of boron molecular emission were shown in Fig. 6. The intensities of BO were represented by B2Σ+ (υ = 0) → X2Σ+ (υ = 2) 255.14 nm, which both exhibited great linear relationships with the content of boron. Obviously, the LIBS-LIRF was capable of enhancing the spectra of BO molecular emission and improving the quantitative performance of boron determination. The R2, RMSECV, and LoD of LIBS, LIRFG, and LIRFE were calculated and listed in Table 3. RMSECVs were 0.5158 and 0.2514 wt.% for LIRFG and LIRFE, respectively. LoDs were 0.0993 and 0.2239 wt.% for LIRFG and LIRFE, respectively. The results showed that LIRFG performed better in terms of sensitivity while LIRFE performed better in terms of accuracy. The reasons were the different fluorescence intensity of the two excitations, which was influenced by the particle number of lower state Nm and oscillator strength fnm, as mentioned above.

 figure: Fig. 6

Fig. 6 Calibration curves of BO in (a) LIRFG and (b) LIRFE.

Download Full Size | PPT Slide | PDF

Tables Icon

Table 3. Summary of analytical performances in LIBS, LIRFG, and LIRFE.

5. Conclusion

In summary, we proposed an approach to determine boron molecular emission using laser-induced BO radical fluorescence in LIBS. Two BO radical excitations, LIRFG and LIRFE, were investigated to enhance the molecular spectra. The results showed that these two radical excitations were both capable of enhancing the spectra of BO molecular emission and improving the quantitative performance of boron determination. In addition, through the comparison of the two excitations, it was determined that the LIRFG had better sensitivity, with an LoD of 0.0993 wt.%, while the LIRFE was more accurate, with a RMSECV of 0.2514 wt.%. This work resulted in a new way to enhance the spectra and improve the determination of molecular emission with LIBS-LIRF.

Funding

This research was financially supported by National Natural Science Foundation of China (No.51429501 and 61575073) and China Postdoctoral Science Foundation (No.2017M622415).

References and links

1. M. K. Saiki, M. R. Jennings, and W. G. Brumbaugh, “Boron, Molybdenum, and Selenium in Aquatic Food Chains from the Lower San Joaquin River and Its Tributaries, California,” Arch. Environ. Contam. Toxicol. 24(3), 307–319 (1993). [CrossRef]   [PubMed]  

2. A. Economou, D. G. Themelis, H. Bikou, P. D. Tzanavaras, and P. G. Rigas, “Determination of boron in water and pharmaceuticals by sequential-injection analysis and fluorimetric detection,” Anal. Chim. Acta 510(2), 219–224 (2004). [CrossRef]  

3. W. U. Jijun, M. A. Wenhui, B. Yang, Y. Dai, and K. Morita, “Boron removal from metallurgical grade silicon by oxidizing refining,” Trans. Nonferrous Met. Soc. China 19(2), 463–467 (2009). [CrossRef]  

4. B. W. Robertson, S. Adenwalla, A. D. Harken, P. Welsch, J. I. Brand, P. A. Dowben, and J. Claassen, “A class of boron-rich solid-state neutron detectors,” Appl. Phys. Lett. 80(19), 3644–3646 (2002). [CrossRef]  

5. A. N. Caruso, P. A. Dowben, S. Balkir, N. Schemm, K. Osberg, R. W. Fairchild, O. B. Flores, S. Balaz, A. D. Harken, B. W. Robertson, and J. I. Brand, “The all boron carbide diode neutron detector: Comparison with theory,” Mater. Sci. Eng. B 135(2), 129–133 (2006). [CrossRef]  

6. L. Silverman and K. Trego, “Corrections-Colorimetric Microdetermination of Boron By The Curcumin-Acetone Solution Method,” Anal. Chem. 25(8), 1639 (2002).

7. P. Galler, A. Raab, S. Freitag, K. Blandhol, and J. Feldmann, “Boron speciation in acid digests of metallurgical grade silicon reveals problem for accurate boron quantification by inductively coupled plasma – optical emission spectroscopy,” J. Anal. At. Spectrom. 29(4), 614–622 (2014). [CrossRef]  

8. I. N. Pasias, C. Pappa, V. Katsarou, N. S. Thomaidis, and E. A. Piperaki, “Alternative approaches to correct interferences in the determination of boron in shrimps by electrothermal atomic absorption spectrometry,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 92(2), 23–28 (2014). [CrossRef]  

9. R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell 3rd, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013). [CrossRef]   [PubMed]  

10. C. K. Kim, J. H. In, S. H. Lee, and S. Jeong, “Influence of plasma conditions on the intensity ratio calibration curve during laser induced breakdown spectroscopy analysis,” Opt. Lett. 39(13), 3818–3821 (2014). [CrossRef]   [PubMed]  

11. E. C. Ferreira, E. J. Ferreira, P. R. Villas-Boas, G. S. Senesi, C. M. Carvalho, R. A. Romano, L. Martin-Neto, and D. M. B. P. Milori, “Novel estimation of the humification degree of soil organic matter by laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 99(9), 76–81 (2014). [CrossRef]  

12. R. Agrawal, R. Kumar, S. Rai, A. K. Pathak, A. K. Rai, and G. K. Rai, “LIBS: A Quality Control Tool for Food Supplements,” Food Biophys. 6(4), 527–533 (2011). [CrossRef]  

13. R. X. Yi, L. B. Guo, X. H. Zou, J. M. Li, Z. Q. Hao, X. Y. Yang, X. Y. Li, X. Y. Zeng, and Y. F. Lu, “Background removal in soil analysis using laser- induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with standard addition method,” Opt. Express 24(3), 2607–2618 (2016). [CrossRef]   [PubMed]  

14. Z. Z. Wang, J. J. Yan, J. P. Liu, Y. Deguchi, S. Katsumori, and A. Ikutomo, “Sensitive cesium measurement in liquid sample using low-pressure laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 114, 74–80 (2015). [CrossRef]  

15. X. Mao, A. A. Bolshakov, D. L. Perry, O. Sorkhabi, and R. E. Russo, “Laser Ablation Molecular Isotopic Spectrometry: Parameter influence on boron isotope measurements,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 66(8), 604–609 (2011). [CrossRef]  

16. Z. Zhu, J. Li, Y. Guo, X. Cheng, Y. Tang, L. Guo, X. Li, Y. Lu, and X. Zeng, “Accuracy improvement of boron by molecular emission with a genetic algorithm and partial least squares regression model in laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” J. Anal. At. Spectrom.in press.

17. R. Hedwig, K. Lahna, Z. S. Lie, M. Pardede, K. H. Kurniawan, M. O. Tjia, and K. Kagawa, “Application of picosecond laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy to quantitative analysis of boron in meatballs and other biological samples,” Appl. Opt. 55(32), 8986–8992 (2016). [CrossRef]   [PubMed]  

18. W. Tawfik, “Study of the Matrix Effect on the Plasma Characterization of Six Elements in Aluminum Alloys using LIBS With a Portable Echelle Spectrometer,” Prog. Phys. 2(2), 46–52 (2007).

19. L. M. Cabalín, D. Romero, J. M. Baena, and J. J. Laserna, “Saturation effects in the laser ablation of stainless steel in air at atmospheric pressure,” Anal. Bioanal. Chem. 365(5), 404–408 (1999).

20. C. R. Bhatt, B. Alfarraj, K. K. Ayyalasomayajula, C. Ghany, F. Y. Yueh, and J. P. Singh, “Study of atomic and molecular emission spectra of Sr by laser induced breakdown spectroscopy (LIBS),” Appl. Opt. 54(34), 10264–10271 (2015). [CrossRef]   [PubMed]  

21. C. Álvarez, J. Pisonero, and N. Bordel, “Quantification of fluorite mass-content in powdered ores using a Laser-Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy method based on the detection of minor elements and CaF molecular bands,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 100, 123–128 (2014). [CrossRef]  

22. S. Yao, Y. Shen, K. Yin, P. Gang, and J. Lu, “Rapidly Measuring Unburned Carbon in Fly Ash Using Molecular CN by Laser-Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy,” Energy Fuels 29(2), 1257–1263 (2015). [CrossRef]  

23. F. Hilbkkortenbruck, R. Noll, P. Wintjens, H. Falk, and C. Becker, “Analysis of heavy metals in soils using laser-induced breakdown spectrometry combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 56(6), 933–945 (2001). [CrossRef]  

24. X. K. Shen and Y. F. Lu, “Detection of uranium in solids by using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Appl. Opt. 47(11), 1810–1815 (2008). [CrossRef]   [PubMed]  

25. H. Loudyi, K. Rifaï, S. Laville, F. Vidal, M. Chaker, and M. Sabsabi, “Improving laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy (LIBS) performance for iron and lead determination in aqueous solutions with laser-induced fluorescence (LIF),” J. Anal. At. Spectrom. 24(10), 1421–1428 (2009). [CrossRef]  

26. X. K. Shen, H. Wang, Z. Q. Xie, Y. Gao, H. Ling, and Y. F. Lu, “Detection of trace phosphorus in steel using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Appl. Opt. 48(13), 2551–2558 (2009). [CrossRef]   [PubMed]  

27. C. Goueguel, S. Laville, H. Loudyi, M. Chaker, M. Sabsabi, and F. Vidal, “Detection of lead in brass by laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Proc. SPIE 7099, 709927 (2008). [CrossRef]  

28. J. Li, Z. Zhu, R. Zhou, N. Zhao, R. Yi, X. Yang, X. Li, L. Guo, X. Zeng, and Y. Lu, “Determination of carbon content in steels using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy assisted with laser-induced radical fluorescence,” Anal. Chem. 89(15), 8134–8139 (2017). [CrossRef]   [PubMed]  

29. V. Sychra, V. Svoboda, I. Rubeška, and M. Al, Cresser, Atomic fluorescence spectroscopy (Van Nostrand Reinhold*, 1975), pp. 12–18.

30. B. Valeur, Molecular Fluorescence: Principles and Applications (Wiley-VCH, 2001), pp.23–29.

31. M. Kuzmanovic, A. Anticjovanovic, D. Pesic, and V. Bojovic, “Franck-Condon factors and r-centroids for the B-X bands of 10B18O and 11B18O molecules,” J. Serb. Chem. Soc. 70(5), 727–733 (2005). [CrossRef]  

32. J. E. Haddad, L. Canioni, and B. Bousquet, “Good practices in LIBS analysis: Review and advices,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 101, 171–182 (2014). [CrossRef]  

33. J. Li, L. Guo, N. Zhao, X. Yang, R. Yi, K. Li, Q. Zeng, X. Li, X. Zeng, and Y. Lu, “Determination of cobalt in low-alloy steels using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Talanta 151, 234–238 (2016). [CrossRef]   [PubMed]  

References

  • View by:

  1. M. K. Saiki, M. R. Jennings, and W. G. Brumbaugh, “Boron, Molybdenum, and Selenium in Aquatic Food Chains from the Lower San Joaquin River and Its Tributaries, California,” Arch. Environ. Contam. Toxicol. 24(3), 307–319 (1993).
    [Crossref] [PubMed]
  2. A. Economou, D. G. Themelis, H. Bikou, P. D. Tzanavaras, and P. G. Rigas, “Determination of boron in water and pharmaceuticals by sequential-injection analysis and fluorimetric detection,” Anal. Chim. Acta 510(2), 219–224 (2004).
    [Crossref]
  3. W. U. Jijun, M. A. Wenhui, B. Yang, Y. Dai, and K. Morita, “Boron removal from metallurgical grade silicon by oxidizing refining,” Trans. Nonferrous Met. Soc. China 19(2), 463–467 (2009).
    [Crossref]
  4. B. W. Robertson, S. Adenwalla, A. D. Harken, P. Welsch, J. I. Brand, P. A. Dowben, and J. Claassen, “A class of boron-rich solid-state neutron detectors,” Appl. Phys. Lett. 80(19), 3644–3646 (2002).
    [Crossref]
  5. A. N. Caruso, P. A. Dowben, S. Balkir, N. Schemm, K. Osberg, R. W. Fairchild, O. B. Flores, S. Balaz, A. D. Harken, B. W. Robertson, and J. I. Brand, “The all boron carbide diode neutron detector: Comparison with theory,” Mater. Sci. Eng. B 135(2), 129–133 (2006).
    [Crossref]
  6. L. Silverman and K. Trego, “Corrections-Colorimetric Microdetermination of Boron By The Curcumin-Acetone Solution Method,” Anal. Chem. 25(8), 1639 (2002).
  7. P. Galler, A. Raab, S. Freitag, K. Blandhol, and J. Feldmann, “Boron speciation in acid digests of metallurgical grade silicon reveals problem for accurate boron quantification by inductively coupled plasma – optical emission spectroscopy,” J. Anal. At. Spectrom. 29(4), 614–622 (2014).
    [Crossref]
  8. I. N. Pasias, C. Pappa, V. Katsarou, N. S. Thomaidis, and E. A. Piperaki, “Alternative approaches to correct interferences in the determination of boron in shrimps by electrothermal atomic absorption spectrometry,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 92(2), 23–28 (2014).
    [Crossref]
  9. R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
    [Crossref] [PubMed]
  10. C. K. Kim, J. H. In, S. H. Lee, and S. Jeong, “Influence of plasma conditions on the intensity ratio calibration curve during laser induced breakdown spectroscopy analysis,” Opt. Lett. 39(13), 3818–3821 (2014).
    [Crossref] [PubMed]
  11. E. C. Ferreira, E. J. Ferreira, P. R. Villas-Boas, G. S. Senesi, C. M. Carvalho, R. A. Romano, L. Martin-Neto, and D. M. B. P. Milori, “Novel estimation of the humification degree of soil organic matter by laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 99(9), 76–81 (2014).
    [Crossref]
  12. R. Agrawal, R. Kumar, S. Rai, A. K. Pathak, A. K. Rai, and G. K. Rai, “LIBS: A Quality Control Tool for Food Supplements,” Food Biophys. 6(4), 527–533 (2011).
    [Crossref]
  13. R. X. Yi, L. B. Guo, X. H. Zou, J. M. Li, Z. Q. Hao, X. Y. Yang, X. Y. Li, X. Y. Zeng, and Y. F. Lu, “Background removal in soil analysis using laser- induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with standard addition method,” Opt. Express 24(3), 2607–2618 (2016).
    [Crossref] [PubMed]
  14. Z. Z. Wang, J. J. Yan, J. P. Liu, Y. Deguchi, S. Katsumori, and A. Ikutomo, “Sensitive cesium measurement in liquid sample using low-pressure laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 114, 74–80 (2015).
    [Crossref]
  15. X. Mao, A. A. Bolshakov, D. L. Perry, O. Sorkhabi, and R. E. Russo, “Laser Ablation Molecular Isotopic Spectrometry: Parameter influence on boron isotope measurements,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 66(8), 604–609 (2011).
    [Crossref]
  16. Z. Zhu, J. Li, Y. Guo, X. Cheng, Y. Tang, L. Guo, X. Li, Y. Lu, and X. Zeng, “Accuracy improvement of boron by molecular emission with a genetic algorithm and partial least squares regression model in laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” J. Anal. At. Spectrom.in press.
  17. R. Hedwig, K. Lahna, Z. S. Lie, M. Pardede, K. H. Kurniawan, M. O. Tjia, and K. Kagawa, “Application of picosecond laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy to quantitative analysis of boron in meatballs and other biological samples,” Appl. Opt. 55(32), 8986–8992 (2016).
    [Crossref] [PubMed]
  18. W. Tawfik, “Study of the Matrix Effect on the Plasma Characterization of Six Elements in Aluminum Alloys using LIBS With a Portable Echelle Spectrometer,” Prog. Phys. 2(2), 46–52 (2007).
  19. L. M. Cabalín, D. Romero, J. M. Baena, and J. J. Laserna, “Saturation effects in the laser ablation of stainless steel in air at atmospheric pressure,” Anal. Bioanal. Chem. 365(5), 404–408 (1999).
  20. C. R. Bhatt, B. Alfarraj, K. K. Ayyalasomayajula, C. Ghany, F. Y. Yueh, and J. P. Singh, “Study of atomic and molecular emission spectra of Sr by laser induced breakdown spectroscopy (LIBS),” Appl. Opt. 54(34), 10264–10271 (2015).
    [Crossref] [PubMed]
  21. C. Álvarez, J. Pisonero, and N. Bordel, “Quantification of fluorite mass-content in powdered ores using a Laser-Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy method based on the detection of minor elements and CaF molecular bands,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 100, 123–128 (2014).
    [Crossref]
  22. S. Yao, Y. Shen, K. Yin, P. Gang, and J. Lu, “Rapidly Measuring Unburned Carbon in Fly Ash Using Molecular CN by Laser-Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy,” Energy Fuels 29(2), 1257–1263 (2015).
    [Crossref]
  23. F. Hilbkkortenbruck, R. Noll, P. Wintjens, H. Falk, and C. Becker, “Analysis of heavy metals in soils using laser-induced breakdown spectrometry combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 56(6), 933–945 (2001).
    [Crossref]
  24. X. K. Shen and Y. F. Lu, “Detection of uranium in solids by using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Appl. Opt. 47(11), 1810–1815 (2008).
    [Crossref] [PubMed]
  25. H. Loudyi, K. Rifaï, S. Laville, F. Vidal, M. Chaker, and M. Sabsabi, “Improving laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy (LIBS) performance for iron and lead determination in aqueous solutions with laser-induced fluorescence (LIF),” J. Anal. At. Spectrom. 24(10), 1421–1428 (2009).
    [Crossref]
  26. X. K. Shen, H. Wang, Z. Q. Xie, Y. Gao, H. Ling, and Y. F. Lu, “Detection of trace phosphorus in steel using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Appl. Opt. 48(13), 2551–2558 (2009).
    [Crossref] [PubMed]
  27. C. Goueguel, S. Laville, H. Loudyi, M. Chaker, M. Sabsabi, and F. Vidal, “Detection of lead in brass by laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Proc. SPIE 7099, 709927 (2008).
    [Crossref]
  28. J. Li, Z. Zhu, R. Zhou, N. Zhao, R. Yi, X. Yang, X. Li, L. Guo, X. Zeng, and Y. Lu, “Determination of carbon content in steels using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy assisted with laser-induced radical fluorescence,” Anal. Chem. 89(15), 8134–8139 (2017).
    [Crossref] [PubMed]
  29. V. Sychra, V. Svoboda, I. Rubeška, and M. Al, Cresser, Atomic fluorescence spectroscopy (Van Nostrand Reinhold*, 1975), pp. 12–18.
  30. B. Valeur, Molecular Fluorescence: Principles and Applications (Wiley-VCH, 2001), pp.23–29.
  31. M. Kuzmanovic, A. Anticjovanovic, D. Pesic, and V. Bojovic, “Franck-Condon factors and r-centroids for the B-X bands of 10B18O and 11B18O molecules,” J. Serb. Chem. Soc. 70(5), 727–733 (2005).
    [Crossref]
  32. J. E. Haddad, L. Canioni, and B. Bousquet, “Good practices in LIBS analysis: Review and advices,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 101, 171–182 (2014).
    [Crossref]
  33. J. Li, L. Guo, N. Zhao, X. Yang, R. Yi, K. Li, Q. Zeng, X. Li, X. Zeng, and Y. Lu, “Determination of cobalt in low-alloy steels using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Talanta 151, 234–238 (2016).
    [Crossref] [PubMed]

2017 (1)

J. Li, Z. Zhu, R. Zhou, N. Zhao, R. Yi, X. Yang, X. Li, L. Guo, X. Zeng, and Y. Lu, “Determination of carbon content in steels using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy assisted with laser-induced radical fluorescence,” Anal. Chem. 89(15), 8134–8139 (2017).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

2016 (3)

2015 (3)

C. R. Bhatt, B. Alfarraj, K. K. Ayyalasomayajula, C. Ghany, F. Y. Yueh, and J. P. Singh, “Study of atomic and molecular emission spectra of Sr by laser induced breakdown spectroscopy (LIBS),” Appl. Opt. 54(34), 10264–10271 (2015).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Z. Z. Wang, J. J. Yan, J. P. Liu, Y. Deguchi, S. Katsumori, and A. Ikutomo, “Sensitive cesium measurement in liquid sample using low-pressure laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 114, 74–80 (2015).
[Crossref]

S. Yao, Y. Shen, K. Yin, P. Gang, and J. Lu, “Rapidly Measuring Unburned Carbon in Fly Ash Using Molecular CN by Laser-Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy,” Energy Fuels 29(2), 1257–1263 (2015).
[Crossref]

2014 (6)

J. E. Haddad, L. Canioni, and B. Bousquet, “Good practices in LIBS analysis: Review and advices,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 101, 171–182 (2014).
[Crossref]

C. K. Kim, J. H. In, S. H. Lee, and S. Jeong, “Influence of plasma conditions on the intensity ratio calibration curve during laser induced breakdown spectroscopy analysis,” Opt. Lett. 39(13), 3818–3821 (2014).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

E. C. Ferreira, E. J. Ferreira, P. R. Villas-Boas, G. S. Senesi, C. M. Carvalho, R. A. Romano, L. Martin-Neto, and D. M. B. P. Milori, “Novel estimation of the humification degree of soil organic matter by laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 99(9), 76–81 (2014).
[Crossref]

C. Álvarez, J. Pisonero, and N. Bordel, “Quantification of fluorite mass-content in powdered ores using a Laser-Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy method based on the detection of minor elements and CaF molecular bands,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 100, 123–128 (2014).
[Crossref]

P. Galler, A. Raab, S. Freitag, K. Blandhol, and J. Feldmann, “Boron speciation in acid digests of metallurgical grade silicon reveals problem for accurate boron quantification by inductively coupled plasma – optical emission spectroscopy,” J. Anal. At. Spectrom. 29(4), 614–622 (2014).
[Crossref]

I. N. Pasias, C. Pappa, V. Katsarou, N. S. Thomaidis, and E. A. Piperaki, “Alternative approaches to correct interferences in the determination of boron in shrimps by electrothermal atomic absorption spectrometry,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 92(2), 23–28 (2014).
[Crossref]

2013 (1)

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

2011 (2)

R. Agrawal, R. Kumar, S. Rai, A. K. Pathak, A. K. Rai, and G. K. Rai, “LIBS: A Quality Control Tool for Food Supplements,” Food Biophys. 6(4), 527–533 (2011).
[Crossref]

X. Mao, A. A. Bolshakov, D. L. Perry, O. Sorkhabi, and R. E. Russo, “Laser Ablation Molecular Isotopic Spectrometry: Parameter influence on boron isotope measurements,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 66(8), 604–609 (2011).
[Crossref]

2009 (3)

W. U. Jijun, M. A. Wenhui, B. Yang, Y. Dai, and K. Morita, “Boron removal from metallurgical grade silicon by oxidizing refining,” Trans. Nonferrous Met. Soc. China 19(2), 463–467 (2009).
[Crossref]

H. Loudyi, K. Rifaï, S. Laville, F. Vidal, M. Chaker, and M. Sabsabi, “Improving laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy (LIBS) performance for iron and lead determination in aqueous solutions with laser-induced fluorescence (LIF),” J. Anal. At. Spectrom. 24(10), 1421–1428 (2009).
[Crossref]

X. K. Shen, H. Wang, Z. Q. Xie, Y. Gao, H. Ling, and Y. F. Lu, “Detection of trace phosphorus in steel using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Appl. Opt. 48(13), 2551–2558 (2009).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

2008 (2)

C. Goueguel, S. Laville, H. Loudyi, M. Chaker, M. Sabsabi, and F. Vidal, “Detection of lead in brass by laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Proc. SPIE 7099, 709927 (2008).
[Crossref]

X. K. Shen and Y. F. Lu, “Detection of uranium in solids by using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Appl. Opt. 47(11), 1810–1815 (2008).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

2007 (1)

W. Tawfik, “Study of the Matrix Effect on the Plasma Characterization of Six Elements in Aluminum Alloys using LIBS With a Portable Echelle Spectrometer,” Prog. Phys. 2(2), 46–52 (2007).

2006 (1)

A. N. Caruso, P. A. Dowben, S. Balkir, N. Schemm, K. Osberg, R. W. Fairchild, O. B. Flores, S. Balaz, A. D. Harken, B. W. Robertson, and J. I. Brand, “The all boron carbide diode neutron detector: Comparison with theory,” Mater. Sci. Eng. B 135(2), 129–133 (2006).
[Crossref]

2005 (1)

M. Kuzmanovic, A. Anticjovanovic, D. Pesic, and V. Bojovic, “Franck-Condon factors and r-centroids for the B-X bands of 10B18O and 11B18O molecules,” J. Serb. Chem. Soc. 70(5), 727–733 (2005).
[Crossref]

2004 (1)

A. Economou, D. G. Themelis, H. Bikou, P. D. Tzanavaras, and P. G. Rigas, “Determination of boron in water and pharmaceuticals by sequential-injection analysis and fluorimetric detection,” Anal. Chim. Acta 510(2), 219–224 (2004).
[Crossref]

2002 (2)

B. W. Robertson, S. Adenwalla, A. D. Harken, P. Welsch, J. I. Brand, P. A. Dowben, and J. Claassen, “A class of boron-rich solid-state neutron detectors,” Appl. Phys. Lett. 80(19), 3644–3646 (2002).
[Crossref]

L. Silverman and K. Trego, “Corrections-Colorimetric Microdetermination of Boron By The Curcumin-Acetone Solution Method,” Anal. Chem. 25(8), 1639 (2002).

2001 (1)

F. Hilbkkortenbruck, R. Noll, P. Wintjens, H. Falk, and C. Becker, “Analysis of heavy metals in soils using laser-induced breakdown spectrometry combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 56(6), 933–945 (2001).
[Crossref]

1999 (1)

L. M. Cabalín, D. Romero, J. M. Baena, and J. J. Laserna, “Saturation effects in the laser ablation of stainless steel in air at atmospheric pressure,” Anal. Bioanal. Chem. 365(5), 404–408 (1999).

1993 (1)

M. K. Saiki, M. R. Jennings, and W. G. Brumbaugh, “Boron, Molybdenum, and Selenium in Aquatic Food Chains from the Lower San Joaquin River and Its Tributaries, California,” Arch. Environ. Contam. Toxicol. 24(3), 307–319 (1993).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Achilles, C.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Adenwalla, S.

B. W. Robertson, S. Adenwalla, A. D. Harken, P. Welsch, J. I. Brand, P. A. Dowben, and J. Claassen, “A class of boron-rich solid-state neutron detectors,” Appl. Phys. Lett. 80(19), 3644–3646 (2002).
[Crossref]

Agard, C.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Agrawal, R.

R. Agrawal, R. Kumar, S. Rai, A. K. Pathak, A. K. Rai, and G. K. Rai, “LIBS: A Quality Control Tool for Food Supplements,” Food Biophys. 6(4), 527–533 (2011).
[Crossref]

Alejandra Sans Fuentes, S.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Alfarraj, B.

Álvarez, C.

C. Álvarez, J. Pisonero, and N. Bordel, “Quantification of fluorite mass-content in powdered ores using a Laser-Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy method based on the detection of minor elements and CaF molecular bands,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 100, 123–128 (2014).
[Crossref]

Anderson, R. B.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Anderson, R. C.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Anticjovanovic, A.

M. Kuzmanovic, A. Anticjovanovic, D. Pesic, and V. Bojovic, “Franck-Condon factors and r-centroids for the B-X bands of 10B18O and 11B18O molecules,” J. Serb. Chem. Soc. 70(5), 727–733 (2005).
[Crossref]

Aparicio, C. A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Archer, P. D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Arvidson, R.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Atlaskin, E.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Atreya, S.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Aubrey, A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Ayyalasomayajula, K. K.

Baena, J. M.

L. M. Cabalín, D. Romero, J. M. Baena, and J. J. Laserna, “Saturation effects in the laser ablation of stainless steel in air at atmospheric pressure,” Anal. Bioanal. Chem. 365(5), 404–408 (1999).

Baker, B.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Baker, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Balaz, S.

A. N. Caruso, P. A. Dowben, S. Balkir, N. Schemm, K. Osberg, R. W. Fairchild, O. B. Flores, S. Balaz, A. D. Harken, B. W. Robertson, and J. I. Brand, “The all boron carbide diode neutron detector: Comparison with theory,” Mater. Sci. Eng. B 135(2), 129–133 (2006).
[Crossref]

Balkir, S.

A. N. Caruso, P. A. Dowben, S. Balkir, N. Schemm, K. Osberg, R. W. Fairchild, O. B. Flores, S. Balaz, A. D. Harken, B. W. Robertson, and J. I. Brand, “The all boron carbide diode neutron detector: Comparison with theory,” Mater. Sci. Eng. B 135(2), 129–133 (2006).
[Crossref]

Baratoux, D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Baroukh, J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Barraclough, B.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bean, K.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Becker, C.

F. Hilbkkortenbruck, R. Noll, P. Wintjens, H. Falk, and C. Becker, “Analysis of heavy metals in soils using laser-induced breakdown spectrometry combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 56(6), 933–945 (2001).
[Crossref]

Beegle, L. W.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Behar, A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bell, J. F.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bender, S.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Benna, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bentz, J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Berger, G.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Berger, J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Berman, D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bhatt, C. R.

Bikou, H.

A. Economou, D. G. Themelis, H. Bikou, P. D. Tzanavaras, and P. G. Rigas, “Determination of boron in water and pharmaceuticals by sequential-injection analysis and fluorimetric detection,” Anal. Chim. Acta 510(2), 219–224 (2004).
[Crossref]

Bish, D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Blake, D. F.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Blanco Avalos, J. J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Blandhol, K.

P. Galler, A. Raab, S. Freitag, K. Blandhol, and J. Feldmann, “Boron speciation in acid digests of metallurgical grade silicon reveals problem for accurate boron quantification by inductively coupled plasma – optical emission spectroscopy,” J. Anal. At. Spectrom. 29(4), 614–622 (2014).
[Crossref]

Blaney, D. L.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Blank, J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Blau, H.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bleacher, L.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Boehm, E.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bojovic, V.

M. Kuzmanovic, A. Anticjovanovic, D. Pesic, and V. Bojovic, “Franck-Condon factors and r-centroids for the B-X bands of 10B18O and 11B18O molecules,” J. Serb. Chem. Soc. 70(5), 727–733 (2005).
[Crossref]

Bolshakov, A. A.

X. Mao, A. A. Bolshakov, D. L. Perry, O. Sorkhabi, and R. E. Russo, “Laser Ablation Molecular Isotopic Spectrometry: Parameter influence on boron isotope measurements,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 66(8), 604–609 (2011).
[Crossref]

Bordel, N.

C. Álvarez, J. Pisonero, and N. Bordel, “Quantification of fluorite mass-content in powdered ores using a Laser-Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy method based on the detection of minor elements and CaF molecular bands,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 100, 123–128 (2014).
[Crossref]

Botta, O.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bottcher, S.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Boucher, T.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bousquet, B.

J. E. Haddad, L. Canioni, and B. Bousquet, “Good practices in LIBS analysis: Review and advices,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 101, 171–182 (2014).
[Crossref]

Bower, H.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Boyd, N.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Boynton, W.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Brand, J. I.

A. N. Caruso, P. A. Dowben, S. Balkir, N. Schemm, K. Osberg, R. W. Fairchild, O. B. Flores, S. Balaz, A. D. Harken, B. W. Robertson, and J. I. Brand, “The all boron carbide diode neutron detector: Comparison with theory,” Mater. Sci. Eng. B 135(2), 129–133 (2006).
[Crossref]

B. W. Robertson, S. Adenwalla, A. D. Harken, P. Welsch, J. I. Brand, P. A. Dowben, and J. Claassen, “A class of boron-rich solid-state neutron detectors,” Appl. Phys. Lett. 80(19), 3644–3646 (2002).
[Crossref]

Breves, E.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bridges, J. C.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bridges, N.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Brinckerhoff, W.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Brinza, D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bristow, T.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Brumbaugh, W. G.

M. K. Saiki, M. R. Jennings, and W. G. Brumbaugh, “Boron, Molybdenum, and Selenium in Aquatic Food Chains from the Lower San Joaquin River and Its Tributaries, California,” Arch. Environ. Contam. Toxicol. 24(3), 307–319 (1993).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Brunet, C.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Brunner, A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Brunner, W.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Buch, A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Bullock, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Burmeister, S.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Cabalín, L. M.

L. M. Cabalín, D. Romero, J. M. Baena, and J. J. Laserna, “Saturation effects in the laser ablation of stainless steel in air at atmospheric pressure,” Anal. Bioanal. Chem. 365(5), 404–408 (1999).

Cabane, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Calef, F.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Cameron, J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Campbell, J. L.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Canioni, L.

J. E. Haddad, L. Canioni, and B. Bousquet, “Good practices in LIBS analysis: Review and advices,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 101, 171–182 (2014).
[Crossref]

Cantor, B.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Caplinger, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Caride Rodriguez, J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Carmosino, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Carrasco Blazquez, I.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Caruso, A. N.

A. N. Caruso, P. A. Dowben, S. Balkir, N. Schemm, K. Osberg, R. W. Fairchild, O. B. Flores, S. Balaz, A. D. Harken, B. W. Robertson, and J. I. Brand, “The all boron carbide diode neutron detector: Comparison with theory,” Mater. Sci. Eng. B 135(2), 129–133 (2006).
[Crossref]

Carvalho, C. M.

E. C. Ferreira, E. J. Ferreira, P. R. Villas-Boas, G. S. Senesi, C. M. Carvalho, R. A. Romano, L. Martin-Neto, and D. M. B. P. Milori, “Novel estimation of the humification degree of soil organic matter by laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 99(9), 76–81 (2014).
[Crossref]

Chaker, M.

H. Loudyi, K. Rifaï, S. Laville, F. Vidal, M. Chaker, and M. Sabsabi, “Improving laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy (LIBS) performance for iron and lead determination in aqueous solutions with laser-induced fluorescence (LIF),” J. Anal. At. Spectrom. 24(10), 1421–1428 (2009).
[Crossref]

C. Goueguel, S. Laville, H. Loudyi, M. Chaker, M. Sabsabi, and F. Vidal, “Detection of lead in brass by laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Proc. SPIE 7099, 709927 (2008).
[Crossref]

Charpentier, A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Cheng, X.

Z. Zhu, J. Li, Y. Guo, X. Cheng, Y. Tang, L. Guo, X. Li, Y. Lu, and X. Zeng, “Accuracy improvement of boron by molecular emission with a genetic algorithm and partial least squares regression model in laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” J. Anal. At. Spectrom.in press.

Chipera, S.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Choi, D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Christensen, L.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Claassen, J.

B. W. Robertson, S. Adenwalla, A. D. Harken, P. Welsch, J. I. Brand, P. A. Dowben, and J. Claassen, “A class of boron-rich solid-state neutron detectors,” Appl. Phys. Lett. 80(19), 3644–3646 (2002).
[Crossref]

Clark, B.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Clegg, S.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Cleghorn, T.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Cloutis, E.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Cody, G.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Coll, P.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Conrad, P.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Coscia, D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Cousin, A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Cremers, D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Crisp, J. A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Cros, A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Cucinotta, F.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Dai, Y.

W. U. Jijun, M. A. Wenhui, B. Yang, Y. Dai, and K. Morita, “Boron removal from metallurgical grade silicon by oxidizing refining,” Trans. Nonferrous Met. Soc. China 19(2), 463–467 (2009).
[Crossref]

Davis, S.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Day, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

de la Torre Juarez, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Deen, R. G.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

DeFlores, L.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Deguchi, Y.

Z. Z. Wang, J. J. Yan, J. P. Liu, Y. Deguchi, S. Katsumori, and A. Ikutomo, “Sensitive cesium measurement in liquid sample using low-pressure laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 114, 74–80 (2015).
[Crossref]

DeLapp, D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

DeMarines, J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

DesMarais, D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Dietrich, W. E.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Dingler, R.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Dobrea, E. N.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Donny, C.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Dowben, P. A.

A. N. Caruso, P. A. Dowben, S. Balkir, N. Schemm, K. Osberg, R. W. Fairchild, O. B. Flores, S. Balaz, A. D. Harken, B. W. Robertson, and J. I. Brand, “The all boron carbide diode neutron detector: Comparison with theory,” Mater. Sci. Eng. B 135(2), 129–133 (2006).
[Crossref]

B. W. Robertson, S. Adenwalla, A. D. Harken, P. Welsch, J. I. Brand, P. A. Dowben, and J. Claassen, “A class of boron-rich solid-state neutron detectors,” Appl. Phys. Lett. 80(19), 3644–3646 (2002).
[Crossref]

Downs, R.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Drake, D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Dromart, G.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Dupont, A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Duston, B.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Dworkin, J. P.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Dyar, M. D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Economou, A.

A. Economou, D. G. Themelis, H. Bikou, P. D. Tzanavaras, and P. G. Rigas, “Determination of boron in water and pharmaceuticals by sequential-injection analysis and fluorimetric detection,” Anal. Chim. Acta 510(2), 219–224 (2004).
[Crossref]

Edgar, L.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Edgett, K. S.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Edwards, C.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Edwards, L.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Ehlmann, B.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Ehresmann, B.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Eigenbrode, J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Elliott, B.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Elliott, H.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Elvira, J. G.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Ewing, R.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Fabre, C.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Fairchild, R. W.

A. N. Caruso, P. A. Dowben, S. Balkir, N. Schemm, K. Osberg, R. W. Fairchild, O. B. Flores, S. Balaz, A. D. Harken, B. W. Robertson, and J. I. Brand, “The all boron carbide diode neutron detector: Comparison with theory,” Mater. Sci. Eng. B 135(2), 129–133 (2006).
[Crossref]

Fairen, A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Falk, H.

F. Hilbkkortenbruck, R. Noll, P. Wintjens, H. Falk, and C. Becker, “Analysis of heavy metals in soils using laser-induced breakdown spectrometry combined with laser-induced fluorescence,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 56(6), 933–945 (2001).
[Crossref]

Farley, K.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Farmer, J. D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Fassett, C.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Favot, L.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Fay, D.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Fedosov, F.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Feldman, J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Feldman, S.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Feldmann, J.

P. Galler, A. Raab, S. Freitag, K. Blandhol, and J. Feldmann, “Boron speciation in acid digests of metallurgical grade silicon reveals problem for accurate boron quantification by inductively coupled plasma – optical emission spectroscopy,” J. Anal. At. Spectrom. 29(4), 614–622 (2014).
[Crossref]

Ferreira, E. C.

E. C. Ferreira, E. J. Ferreira, P. R. Villas-Boas, G. S. Senesi, C. M. Carvalho, R. A. Romano, L. Martin-Neto, and D. M. B. P. Milori, “Novel estimation of the humification degree of soil organic matter by laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 99(9), 76–81 (2014).
[Crossref]

Ferreira, E. J.

E. C. Ferreira, E. J. Ferreira, P. R. Villas-Boas, G. S. Senesi, C. M. Carvalho, R. A. Romano, L. Martin-Neto, and D. M. B. P. Milori, “Novel estimation of the humification degree of soil organic matter by laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy,” Spectrochim. Acta B At. Spectrosc. 99(9), 76–81 (2014).
[Crossref]

Fisk, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Fitzgibbon, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Flesch, G.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Flores, O. B.

A. N. Caruso, P. A. Dowben, S. Balkir, N. Schemm, K. Osberg, R. W. Fairchild, O. B. Flores, S. Balaz, A. D. Harken, B. W. Robertson, and J. I. Brand, “The all boron carbide diode neutron detector: Comparison with theory,” Mater. Sci. Eng. B 135(2), 129–133 (2006).
[Crossref]

Floyd, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Fluckiger, L.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Forni, O.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Fraeman, A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Francis, R.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Francois, P.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Franz, H.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Freissinet, C.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Freitag, S.

P. Galler, A. Raab, S. Freitag, K. Blandhol, and J. Feldmann, “Boron speciation in acid digests of metallurgical grade silicon reveals problem for accurate boron quantification by inductively coupled plasma – optical emission spectroscopy,” J. Anal. At. Spectrom. 29(4), 614–622 (2014).
[Crossref]

French, K. L.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Frias, J. M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Frydenvang, J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Gaboriaud, A.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Gailhanou, M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Galler, P.

P. Galler, A. Raab, S. Freitag, K. Blandhol, and J. Feldmann, “Boron speciation in acid digests of metallurgical grade silicon reveals problem for accurate boron quantification by inductively coupled plasma – optical emission spectroscopy,” J. Anal. At. Spectrom. 29(4), 614–622 (2014).
[Crossref]

Gang, P.

S. Yao, Y. Shen, K. Yin, P. Gang, and J. Lu, “Rapidly Measuring Unburned Carbon in Fly Ash Using Molecular CN by Laser-Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy,” Energy Fuels 29(2), 1257–1263 (2015).
[Crossref]

Gao, Y.

Garcia, C. M.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Garcia, J. P.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Garvin, J.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Gasnault, O.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Geffroy, C.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. M. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. R. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O’Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. P. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. S. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, J. E. Moores, and MSL Science Team, “Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater,” Science 340(6136), 1068–1072 (2013).
[Crossref] [PubMed]

Gellert, R.

R. M. Williams, J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouélic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Gri